Alumni Weekend | Trinity University
Apply Now Visit Trinity

Alumni Weekend

Alumni Weekend 2018 is scheduled for October 19-21. It's never too early start making plans to return to Trinity University to spend a weekend with your classmates and friends. A wide variety of activities will reconnect you with campus life and provide opportunities to renew acquaintances and make new friends.

Schedule of Events Make your Reunion Gift

Deceased List | Lost List

If you are interested in joining your class reunion committee, please email reunions@trinity.edu.

  • 50

    Class of 1968

    Reunion Committee:
    Nancy Bayliss Armstrong, Charles Bigelow, Dr. Hal Carlson, Janet St. Clair Dicke, James Dicke, Gen. Tom Hill, Sally Ferguson Jennings, Dr. Stephen Jennings, Pete Livshin, Patty Gebbert Lyda, Robin Newkirk Muncaster, Bonnie Fontenot Nielson, Kathi Towery O'Bryant, Suzanna Reeder, Bill Saunders, Mollie Edquist Tully, Kathleen McDonald Ware, Eric Weiss

    Register

  • 45

    Class of 1973

    Reunion Committee:
    Michael Drudge, Phil Wetz

    Register

  • 40

    Class of 1978

    Reunion Committee:
    Julie Armstrong, Ray Fox, Rick Gray, Laurel Guy, James Ivy, Marion Munk, Barbara Pritzlaff Pierce, Doug Pierce, Denny Post, Jane Polk Sinski

    Register

  • 35

    Class of 1983

    Reunion Committee:
    Shari Becker Albright, Janlyn Brooks, Susie Davis, Dana Poston Hawkes, Suzanne Houser Peterson

    Register

  • 30

    Class of 1988

    Reunion Committee:
    Kim (Lieder) Abramson, Beth Witte Bruce, Mike Fay, Marshall A. Hess, Eric Hilty, Leslie Hollingsworth, Todd McCracken, Cynthia Lee Schluter, John J Sikora, Jr.

    Register

  • 25

    Class of 1993

    Reunion Committee:
    Tess Coody-Anders, Courtney Lambert Crim, Danielle Duran, Elizabeth Ford, Sean Lackey, Oliver T. W. Lee, Brad Little, Tim Miller, Jim Pieper, Corwynn Romberger, Matt Sieger, Cindy (Cortinas) Uviedo

    Register

  • 20

    Class of 1998

    Reunion Committee:
    Kerry Albright, Leslie Bleamaster, Daniel Cornell, Cynthia Fagan, Tracy Ohlendorf Harp, James Sanders, Barnabas Sprinkle, Dathan Weems

    Register

  • 15

    Class of 2003

    Reunion Committee:
    Jennelle Berger, Lisa Cornell, Erin Hood, Carmen Nasr-Lybrand, Samuel Warters

    Register

  • 10

    Class of 2008

    Reunion Committee:
    Jeanna Balreira, Michelle Bartonico, Sara Beesley, Allison Hyde Blazosky, Nicholas Blazosky, Brittney Elko, Jaclyn Metcalf

    Register

  • 5

    Class of 2013

    Reunion Committee:
    Garrett Biel, Nicole Fratto, Victoria Gonzalez, Mary Hayden Manning, Allison Huseman Mickey, Eleanor Norman, Tanvi Patel, Alison Whitten

    Register

Not part of a reunion year? Register Here

For any questions or help with registration please contact Ana Vazquez at 210-999-8404 or toll free at 888-994-8404.